Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Presidential Advisory Committees 2019-2020

*Indicates Academic Senate representative

Committee on Athletic Affairs

Gary Malecha, political science — chair
Nicole Auxier, nursing
Jason Brough, athletics
*Bill Curtis, political science
Jon Down, business
Hillary Gaudio, education
Nicole Hanig, performing & fine arts (sabbatical Spring 2020)
Anna Lageson Kerns, marketing & communications
Scott Leykam, athletics
Karen Peters, athletics
Mark Pitzer, psychological sciences
David Turnbloom, theology
Student: 

Committee on Health and Safety

Sarah Schmits, human resources — chair
Ellyn Arwood, education
Courtney Campbell, Shepard Academic Resource Center
Carol Dell’Oliver, health center
Heidi Keller, controller
Ryan Kenton, biology
Madhuparna Kolay, business
Michael Kranyak, public safety
*Susan Lair, chemistry
Sarah Meiser, human resources
September Nelson, nursing
Hans Nordstrom, mathematics
Peter Osterberg, engineering
Gregory Pulver, performing & fine arts
Eugene Urnezius, chemistry
Erin Zarafshan, financial affairs
Student:

Committee on Inclusion

Eddie Contreras, international education, diversity, and inclusion — chair
Simon Aihiokhai, theology
*Lauren Alfrey, sociology and social work
Cassy Esparza, admissions
Randy Hetherington, education
Yuri Hernández Osorio, student activities
Sally Hood, education
Beatrix Itzel Cruz Megchun, business
Christina Luna, physical plant
Anne Santiago, political science
Sarina Saturn, psychological sciences
Student:

Committee on Information Technology

Sam Williams, information services — chair
Regina Galbick, information services
Ben Kahn, information services
*Chris Lee, mathematics
Stephanie Michel, library
Gary Mitchell, business
Father Dan Parrish, C.S.C., business
Curt Pederson, information services
Giannina Reyes-Giardiello, international languages and cultures
Zach Simmons, psychological sciences
Student:

Committee on Student Media

Scott Leykam, athletics — chair
*Alexa Dare, communication studies
David DeLyser, performing & fine arts
Mehmet Inan, engineering
Jeromy Koffler, student activities —  ex officio
Gina Loschiavo, student affairs
Debra Stephens, business
Jacqueline Waggoner, education
Father Art Wheeler, C.S.C., history
Student:

Committee on Sustainability

Joe Cates, physical plant — chair
Elena Bernard, business
Sean Ducey, events
Laurie Laird, Moreau Center
Jeff Meiser, political science
Ian Parkman, business
Sean Smith, physical plant
Ben Tribelhorn, engineering (*Spring 2020)
Sarah Weiger, engineering
*Blair Woodard, history
Student: