Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Student Leaders

2019-20 Service and Justice Coordinators

Mitchell Swanson

Christie Hall

Mitchell Swanson

SJC.Christie@up.edu

Aislinn Hill

Corrado Hall

Aislinn Hill

SJC.Corrado@up.edu

Mattie Vanhosenbrouck

Fields Hall

Mattie Vanhosenbrouck

SJC.Fields@up.edu

Alannah Clay

Haggerty & Tyson Halls

Alannah Clay

SJC.TyHag@up.edu

CJ Cabungcal

Kenna Hall

CJ Cabungcal

SJC.Kenna@up.edu

Sophia Riccardi

Lund Family Hall

Sophia Riccardi

SJC.Lund@up.edu

Kat Yo

Mehling Hall

Kat Yo

SJC.Mehling@up.edu

Kaleb Bang

Schoenfeldt Hall

Kaleb Bang

SJC.Schoenfeldt@up.edu

Destiny Robinson

Shipstad Hall

Destiny Robinson

SJC.Shipstad@up.edu

Nate Olsen

Villa Maria Hall

Nate Olsen

SJC.Villa@up.edu

2019-20 Campus Volunteer Coordinators

Cole Fitter

Friends of Trees

Cole Fitter

CVC.FoT@up.edu

Claire Hodge

North Portland SUN Schools

Claire Hodge

CVC.SUN@up.edu

Katie Wojda

St. André Bessette Church

Katie Wojda

CVC.saintandre@up.edu

Meghan Potter

Roosevelt SUN High School

Meghan Potter

CVC.RHS@up.edu

 

Allegra VanderWilde

Start Making a Reader Today (SMART)

Allegra VanderWilde

CVC.SMART@up.edu

2019-20 Immersion Coordinators

Brienne Pfiefer

Border Immersion

Brienne Pfiefer

Border.immersion@up.edu

Dulce Sanabria

Border Immersion

Dulce Sanabria

Border.immersion@up.edu

Brittany D'Souza

Environmental Justice Immersion

Brittany D'Souza

CivilRights.immersion@up.edu

Meg Bender-Stephanski

Environmental Justice Immersion

Meg Bender-Stephanski

CivilRights.immersion@up.edu

Charlie Myers

Affordable Housing Immersion

Charlie Myers

Housing.Immersion@up.edu

Saron Mekonnen

Affordable Housing Immersion

Saron Mekonnen

Housing.Immersion@up.edu

Angelica Dampier

North Portland Immersion

Angelica Dampier

NorthPortland.immersion@up.edu

Sanuye Ford

North Portland Immersion

Sanuye Ford

NorthPortland.immersion@up.edu

Peru Immersion

Andre Jaurigui

Andre Jaurigui

Peru.Immersion@up.edu

Paula Ortiz Cazaubon

Peru Immersion

Paula Ortiz Cazaubon

Peru.Immersion@up.edu

Rosie Ith

Rural Immersion

Rosie Ith

Rural.immersion@up.edu

Yeudith Valdovinos

Rural Immersion

Yeudith Valdovinos

Rural.immersion@up.edu

Erick Berrelleza

Tanzania Immersion

Erick Berrelleza

Tanzania.Immersion@up.edu

Rachael Woldstad

Tanzania Immersion

Rachael Woldstad

Tanzania.Immersion@up.edu

Lauren Compitello

Urban Immersion

Lauren Compitello

UrbanPolicy.immersion@up.edu

Mollie Rutz

Urban Immersion

Mollie Rutz

UrbanPolicy.immersion@up.edu

2019 Service Plunge Coordinators

Cooper Sloan

Service Plunge Coordinator

Cooper Sloan

Servplunge@up.edu

Taylor Cole

Service Plunge Coordinator

Taylor Cole

Servplunge@up.edu