Fitness Class Schedule

 

Summer 2022 Faculty Staff Classes
Monday – Friday 12:05 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.

Mondays- Pilot Fit W/ Madi  (Functional Fitness) 
Tuesdays- Sweaty 20/Rowing W/ Julee & Ryan (Studio 30) 
Wednesdays- Hatha Flow Yoga W/ Karen (Studio 30) 
Thursdays- Barre Sculpt W/ Katie (Studio 20)  
Fridays- Zumba W/ Austin & Dancercize W/ Megan (Studio 45)   

 *Tuesdays faculty staff classes will be a rotation 

Spring Term 2022

Specialty Classes 

Fridays (2/4, 2/18, and 3/11), More Dates to Come!
5:00 p.m... –5:45 p.m... Country Line Dancing & Square-Dancing W/ Audrey (Studio 45)
 

Mondays 


5:00 p.m... – 5:55 p.m... Pilot Fit W/ Madi (Functional Fitness) 
6:00 p.m... – 6:55 p.m... HIIT W/ Jennifer (Studio 30) 
7:00 p.m... – 7:55 p.m... Yoga Sculpt W/ Sam (Studio 30) 
8:00 p.m... – 8:55 p.m... Zumba W/ Jessica (Studio 45) 

Tuesdays 


8:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Weightlifting W/ Olivia (Weight Room) 
5:00 p.m... - 5:45 p.m... Pilot Cycle W/ Michael (Studio 20) 
6:00 p.m... – 6:55 p.m... Pilot Fit W/ Sydney (Functional Fitness) 
7:00 p.m... – 7:55 p.m... Conditioning & Flexibility W/ Cam (Studio 30) 
8:00 p.m... – 8:55 p.m... Pilates Yoga Fusion W/ Shelly (Studio 45) 
9:00 p.m... – 9:55 p.m... Train Like a Boxer W/ Santiago (Studio 20) 

Wednesdays  


7:05 a.m. – 7:50 a.m. Intro Weightlifting W/ Kayla (Weight Room) 
8:00 a.m. –8:45 a.m. Vinyasa Yoga W/ Shelly (Studio 30) 
5:00 p.m... – 5:55 p.m... Pilot Fit W/ Madi (Functional Fitness) 
6:00 p.m... – 6:55 p.m... Zumba Strength W/ Jessica (Studio 45)   
7:00 p.m... – 7:55 p.m... Barre W/ Katie (Studio 45)   
8:00 p.m... – 8:55 p.m... Dance it UP (Formerly Zoula) W/ Zoe & Megan (Studio 45) 

Thursdays 


8:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Restorative Yoga & Meditation W/ Jacob (Studio 30)  
6:00 p.m... – 7:00 p.m... HIIT W/ Kelly (Studio 30) 
7:00 p.m... – 7:55 p.m... Hatha Flow Yoga W/ Karen (Studio 45) 
8:00 p.m... – 8:55 p.m... Pilot Cycle & Strength W/ Rachel (Studio 30) 
8:00 p.m... – 8:55 p.m... Zumba w/ Kamryn (Studio 45) 
9:00 p.m... – 9:55 p.m... Boxing Technique W/ Santiago (Studio 20)  

Saturdays 


11:00 a.m. –11:55 a.m. Pilot Cycle & Strength W/ Michael (Studio 30) 

Sundays 


5:00 p.m... – 5:45 p.m... Pilot Cycle W/ Rachel (Studio 20) 
6:00 p.m... – 6:55 p.m... Uplift W/ Various Weightlifting instructors (Weight Room) 
7:00 p.m.. – 7:55 p.m... Vinyasa Yoga W/ Katie (Studio 45) 
8:00 p.m.. – 8:30 p.m... Restorative Yoga & Meditation W/ Jacob (Studio 30) 

Faculty Staff Classes
Monday – Friday 12:05 p.m... – 12:45 p.m...

Mondays- Vinyasa Yoga W/ Katie (Studio 30) 
Tuesdays- Sweaty 20/Rowing W/ Julee & Ryan (Studio 30) 
Wednesdays- Hatha Flow Yoga W/ Karen (Studio 30) 
Thursdays- HIIT/Cycling W/ Jennifer & Rachel (Studio 30)  
Fridays- Zumba W/ Austin (Studio 45)   

 *Tuesdays & Thursdays faculty staff classes will be a rotation